Lab rotations

Here is the schedule for the Lab Rotations in the Autumn Semester 2014 for each student:

Diogo Aguiam
  1. L-mode density profile database ESI (J Santos)
  2. Remote Firmware programming using IPMI standard commands in an ATCA IPMC embedded system (AP Rodrigues)
  3. ESTHER shock-tube Control System (BB Carvalho + ML Silva)
Norberto Catarino
  1. Contribution to the IST-LISBON database on the LXCat website (L Alves + V Guerra)
  2. Erosion and fuel retention on JET tiles (E Alves)
  3. Plasma acceleration: controlled trapping in tailored plasmas (J Vieira)
Alemayehu Cherkos
  1. Ray propagation in turbulent plasmas (JP Bizarro)
  2. Guiding-center motion and orbit topology in tokamak plasmas (P Rodrigues)
  3. Dynamics of the edge density profiles on AUG (C Silva)
Jayanath CPK
  1. Attosecond Microscopy with High Harmonics (M Fajardo)
  2. Measurement of the ns-scale contrast of a diode-pumped amplifier (G Figueira)
  3. Erosion and fuel retention on JET tiles (E Alves)
Ana Inês Dias
  1. N-doping of graphene applying large-scale N2-Ar remote plasmas (E Tatarova)
  2. Design W-composites for first wall applications (M Dias)
  3. Experimental investigation of Extreme Ultraviolet Radiation (EUV) of microwave N2-Ar discharges (E Tatarova)
Susana Espinho
  1. Design W-composites for first wall applications (M Dias)
  2. Experimental investigation of Extreme Ultraviolet Radiation (EUV) of microwave N2-Ar discharges (E Tatarova)
  3. Attosecond Microscopy with High Harmonics (M Fajardo)
João Loureiro
  1. Erosion and fuel retention on JET tiles (E Alves)
  2. Determination of the fluctuations spatiotemporal structure on ISTTOK (C Silva)
  3. Formation of Be-W mixed materials under D and N irradiation (R Mateus)
Syed Shah
  1. Dynamics of the edge density profiles on AUG (C Silva)
  2. Plasma Dynamics in the SOL of a Tokamak (JP Bizarro + RV Mendes)
  3. Determination of the fluctuations spatiotemporal structure on ISTTOK (C Silva)
Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: